Utility Workers Union of America
Local 600
AFL-CIO
Representing Office, Clerical, Technical and Residual Employees 

Home Contents Search Feedback

 

 UWUA National News Grievance Weingarten Holidays Safety Links Membership Meeting Notices Union Picnic AFL-CIO News Minutes 2014 Minutes 2015 Minutes 2016 Dynegy Contract Duke Contract Member's Area 2016 Election Election Challenge Outcome

 

                                      OFFICIAL UWUA LOCAL 600 ELECTION RESULTS

                                                              September 30, 2016

 

PRESIDENT (ELECT ONE):                                                   DELEGATE AREA A (ELECT THREE):

ROBERT RICHMOND-------------82 #                                          STEVE KOWOLONEK---------81****

JIM ANDERSON-------------------81                                              PATTY MEMERING-----------78

                                                                                                        ROBERT RICHMOND---------51* #

VICE PRESIDENT (ELECT ONE):                                         JUEISHA BOYKINS------------33

STEVE KOWOLONEK-----------115                                           ILLYANA LONG---------------26

LORI WARREN--------------------52

                                                                                                DELEGATE AREA B (ELECT  THREE):

SECRETARY (ELECT ONE):                                              DONNA (DL) WALLACE------41**

DONNA (DL) WALLACE------- 104                                     MIKE HOFFMAN--------------40

HEATHER STAMPER------------59                                       CAMILLE WALLER------------26

 TREASURER (ELECT ONE):                                             DAVID LOERICH--------------25

 LORI TURNER--------- ---------141                                         SHERYL BARNES-------------23

 

REPRESENTATIVE AREA A (ELECT  FIVE):          REPRESENTATIVE AREA B (ELECT  TWO):

KIM CUETO--------------64                                                    DONNA (DL) WALLACE-----44***

STAN SEBREE-----------63                                                     JASON KING------------------41

AARON WRIGHT-------62

JAMES ANGEL----------61

SANDY DALTON-------56                                        Election committee: James Deering, Mike Edwards, Rodney Stang

 

*Decline delegate position/accepted President ;     ** Decline delegate position/ accepted Secretary position

*** Decline Representative position/ accepted Secretary position;   **** Decline Delegate/ accepted Vice President position

# Based on Executive Board determination candidate ruled disqualified

       

 

 

Send mail to mailto:Local600@zoomtown.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1999 The Independent Utilities Union
Last modified: May 25, 2016